BANQUET DATES  

PA HABITAT PARTNERS  

HELP RMEF TODAY  

 

 




SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR PENNSYLVANIA PARTNERS

PLATINUM BENEFACTOR
$1,000,000 AND UP

Richard King Mellon Foundation
National Fish & Wildlife Foundation
The Oncken Family
The Thoresen Foundation


GOLD BENEFACTOR
$500,000 - $999,999

Kenneth & Kathleen Davis


SILVER BENEFACTOR
$250,000 - $499,999

Federal Cartridge Company
The Virginia Wellington
Cabot Foundation
David F. & Margaret T. Grohne
Family Foundation


BRONZE BENEFACTOR
$100,000 - $249,999

Larry & Theresa Bucher
– The Lulu May Lloyd
Von Hagen Foundation
Andrew Buehler
Dominion Foundation / CNG
Bert & Cheryl Haralson
Saul Sargis & Sara Clark
Leon Searles
The Robert Springer Family
Keith Ward – Bob Ward & Sons, Inc
Wildlife Forever
Waste Management of Pennsylvania


BENEFACTOR
$50,000 - $99,999

Allied Waste Services
Tom & Marilyn Baker
Commerce Bank
Bill & Marge Conn
Rodger & Sally Fleming
Ray & Diana Goff
Bill & Ev Hoffman
Kirk & Beth Horn
Andrew L. Hoxsey
Bill Kiefer
James Kile
– In Memory of Mary M Kile
Douglas A & Donna M Obert
Pennsylvania Wildlife Habitat Unlimited
Faye & Myles Sampson
SCI – Lehigh Valley Chapter
Walker S “Buddy” &
Tammie Lynn Smith
Terry & Kathy Solberg


MONARCH
$25,000 - $49,999

Keith R. Garrity
Dick & Sue Gooding
Caesar & Sue Gorski
Christopher J Herbert & Nancy E Welch
William L. Lewis
M Dowell High School for Habitat
Ron & Barb Marcoux
Dr. George McCoy
R. K. Mellon Family Foundation
James & Janet Nyce
Chuck & Marcia Raches
Dr. Allan D Reishus
Jim & Donna Schickling
Snyder Associated Companies
Russell & Rita Suminski
Three Rivers Chapter
Bruce & Glenda Wilson



IMPERIAL
$10,000 - $24,999

Bill & Carol Alexander
The Barrington Foundation
Richard & Mae Berger
Steven T. Bird
Jack Blackwell
Henry R & Sharon L Brandt
Terry Bryant & Nancy Harman
Angelo Caputo
Harold & Lupe Carlson
Sam & Jody Curtis
FNAWS – Eastern Chapter
Timothy I Foster
Hancock Timber Resource Group
Green Hill Mining, Inc
Jim & Rhonda Holleran
Homewood Hunt Club
The Roy A. Hunt Foundation
A. Richard Kacin
Timothy I. & Carol A. Kern
Ralph D. Latta
Ralph W. Laubscher
Stan & Carolyn Lueck
Chris & Caren Lutter
Ronald D. Mattern
Tom & Sue Meehl
Bob & Vicki Munson
Edward R. Nugent III
NWTF – Pennsylvania State Chapter
Steve & Colleen Parisi
RMEF Northwest Ohio Chapter
R. Lance Riggs, Jr.
Benard Sampson
Harold J. Schneider
SCI – Blue Mountain Chapter
SCI – Pittsburgh Chapter
SCI – Region 25
Harold J. Schneider
Sinnemahoning Sportsmen
Association, Inc.
Dennis & Kathy Snyder Family
Fay A Sorrells
St. Marys Area Middle School
James J. Szalankiewicz-In Memory of
Norman L. Grafton
Rod & Lisa Triepke
Wachovia Bank N.A.
George & Irene Windolph
Gary & Rita Wolfe
Michael R. Wright


ROYAL PARTNER
$5,000 - $9,999

Ron & Bonnie Alcorn
Bruce J. Corna, Sr.
Laura Eshelman
Hamburg Fish & Game Association
Fred C. & Linda C. Harteis
Grayson Heard
Ralph C. Hood, Jr.
Michael Hudzick & Clarine Beatty
Paul Kimbol
Steve & Lisa Kowatch
Gisele M. Lemon &
Ronald K. Southard
The Glenn R. Logan & Rhea Jean
McCandless Logan Family Trust
Ronald D. Mattern
James & Debora Menter
– Voss Signs LLC
Russell P. Miller
Mosquito Creek
Sportsman's Association
Eugene H. Nagel
Craig & Cindy Newell
Tony Pauly
Pennsylvania Convention
Center Authority
Werner Rankenhohn
RMEF Northwest Pennsylvania Chapter
– In Memory of Olin C. Capwell
RMEF Orlando Chapter
SCI – Del Val Chapter
Richard Sell
Sunoco, Inc.
Regis J. Synan
– F. Tinker & Sons Company
Treskor Development Partnership
Kenneth J Umhey, Jr
Randy & Teresa Waterhouse
James Zumbo

PARTNER
$2,500 - $4,999

Doug Anderson
Anonymous
Dan & Jean Armstead
Edward M. Arnold Drilling Contractor
Daniel L. Baker VMD
Bayless Fuel Services, Inc.
Barry & Diane Beatty
Jay & Bev Bills – Mike & Chad Foster
Lee Borger & Laury Gilbert
Bruce Construction LLC
Bucktail High School for Habitat
Anna M. Campbell
Capwell-Mitchell Grandchildren
Mr. & Mrs. Clair Clemens
Rawley & Lana Cogan
Thomas & Dorothy Craig
Craley Fish & Game Association
K. Robert Cunningham
Fritz Curtze
Mitchell & Christine DiMatteo
Laura Eshelman
George Federoff
Richard Gerber
Grice’s Gun Shop, Inc.
Jim & Valerie Grove
Happy Hunter’s Sportsman Club
William H. Harkey
Carl J. Hilbert
Dr. William D. Hope, Jr.
In Loving Memory of Harry G. Wright
In Memory of Ralph Greleski
& Gary Mornewick
Lee Knepper
Margaret A. Maddalena
Robert D. Maring
David McCleary
Krystal L. McGuire
The Millmont Foundation
Glenn & Diane Moyer
William E. Neis
Charles & Sallie Newlin
Steve & Janet Overholt
Bill Patterson
Kevin C. Paulson – Huntinglife.com
RMEF Elk Country Chapter
RMEF Evergreen Chapter
RMEF Pennsylvania Grand
Canyon Chapter
RMEF Tool City Chapter
Rick & Ellen Robbins
Tim Sample
Joe Schroeder
Charles M. Shriver
Bob & Jackie Shuman
Paul Sottak
Myrl J Stone
Alan & Marti Sunday
Violet M. & Harrison D. Wescoat
David H. Woodring
Ken & Michele Woodward
Woolrich, Inc.
In Loving Memory of Harry G. Wright

Legacy PARTNER
$500 - $2,499

Thomas Akam
Alpine Framing Construction
Paul Anderson
Bedford Ford
Norman Bortz
Brown's Used Auto Parts
Mark Brubacher
Howard Bruce
Bruce Construction LLC
Joel Burkholder
S. J. Campbell
Cargill Animal Nutrition
Kim Carrara
Clyde & Diana Christy
John Cipollone
Allen Claypool
Kay & Jake Clark
Consol Energy
Courtesy Motors – John Ventura
Cove Creek Outfi tters
Ronald Cox
Gary Craft
Jeremy Davis
Steve DeChant
Diamondback Trucking Inc
Diehl Automotive Group
Elderton State Bank
John Frey
Gary Geisler
John Geissler
Vern Glick
Hardware Specialties, Inc.
Charles & Jana Haylett
George Houser
Bill & Smokey Jack
Family of Harold S. Jensen
James Kiebler
Mary Kile
Paul & Janet Laskowski
Latta Excavating Inc.
Lebanon Farms Disposal, Inc.
Lewis Family
Linesville High School
Mashan Communication
Dennis McGraw
Donna McKain
Stanley Mowery
William Neis
Parker's Gallery
Bill Patton
Proctor & Gamble
Progressive Management
David Ragantesi
Charles Reagle
Don & Mary Ritzenthaler
RMEF Clarion River Chapter
RMEF Elk Creek Chapter
RMEF Northeastern
Pennsylvania Chapter
RMEF Pocono Mountain Chapter
RMEF Red Rose Chapter
Matthew & Mary Beth Sampson
Dan Schneider
SCI Allegheny Mountains Chapter
Securitronics LLC
Dennis & Diane Sharer
Guy & Katherine Smith
Dan Strickland
Susquehanna Bank
Brian Synan
Tierney Communications
Brenda Tingley
Mark & Erin Unger
Upper Adams Fish & Game Association
La Rue & Carol Van Zile
Leroy & Kim Wagner
WDC Exploration
Henry Witmyer
Audry & Ed Wojcik